Privacy Policy

In the Privacy Policy below, the term ‘you’ refers to the user/viewer of the website and the terms ‘we’, ‘us’ and ‘our’ refers to ‘Otec Hearing’ (owner of the website)… Otec Hearing (the Data Controller) are committed to the security of any personal information we may hold about you, taking all reasonable physical, electronic and procedural precautions to safeguard it. This may include your…

  • Full Name
  • Telephone Number
  • Email Address
  • Cookies – for more information, see our cookie policy below

We use this information for the execution of any dealings between you and us, for our own administrative processes and for promotional messages we believe may be of interest to you. We will never sell or pass on your personal information to a third-party without your express permission.

You may request a copy of the personal information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like to do so please write to: ‘F.A.O. Otec Hearing, Commerce House, Chamber of Commerce, Lincoln LN2 4WJ.’ You may be liable to pay a fee to cover the administration costs of this request.

In the Privacy Policy below, the term ‘you’ refers to the user/viewer of the website and the terms ‘we’, ‘us’ and ‘our’ refers to ‘Otec Hearing’ (owner of the website)… Otec Hearing (the Data Controller) are committed to the security of any personal information we may hold about you, taking all reasonable physical, electronic and procedural precautions to safeguard it. This may include your…

  • Full Name
  • Telephone Number
  • Email Address
  • Cookies – for more information, see our cookie policy below

We use this information for the execution of any dealings between you and us, for our own administrative processes and for promotional messages we believe may be of interest to you. We will never sell or pass on your personal information to a third-party without your express permission.

You may request a copy of the personal information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like to do so please write to: ‘F.A.O. Otec Hearing, Commerce House, Chamber of Commerce, Lincoln LN2 4WJ.’ You may be liable to pay a fee to cover the administration costs of this request.